Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1919




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
Bailey Gene44062000110200
Blackburne Lena313158021310436715
Boeckel Tony9595423659111512610351314
Carroll Dixie1515104913310757121
Causey Red10100212000200602
Cheney Larry881112000002400
Christenbury Lloyd775319100402201
Cruise Walton73732324152701218172908
Demaree Al252514220001111100
Fillingim Dana3232365162003011604
Ford Hod10104286010302611
Gowdy Hank78781821961811225191616
Herzog Buck7373272757785125161311613
Holke Walter13713748518151146048192125526
James Bill11020000000100
Keating Ray242444671013011403
Kelly Joe181836491003201111
King Lee22010000000000
Mann Les4040151454164320791415
Maranville Rabbit131131444801281810543123623112
McQuillan Hugh20203184100200311
Miller Tom77262000000100
Nehf Art2323663132203031111
Northrop Jake1111284200102201
Nutter Dizzy181845211000314500
Oeschger Joe771222000002600
O'Neil Mickey11113286000101703
Pick Charlie34341211429111747552
Powell Ray123123514701111212233164179411
Ragan Pat44041000000000
Rawlings Johnny7777302757082116101620115
Riggert Joe63633424068854179253023
Rudolph Dick3737388171217081111
Scott Jack24244407100401802
Smith Red878724241596012564022310
Thorpe Jim6060161565173125763024
Tragesser Walt202034072003121011
White Sam11010000000000
Wilson Art71711419149810162251919
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!