Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1901




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBHBPSH
Beaumont Ginger1331331205581851458723644212
Bransfield Kitty139139925661672616091232959
Burke Jimmy14144511000040412
Carr Lew99228711040220
Chesbro Jack363691162551180314
Clarke Fred129129118527171241566023511013
Davis Lefty878787335105811233225628
Doheny Ed1111526310011700
Donahue Jiggs2200000000000
Eagan Truck44012100021000
Ely Bones65651824050630285625
Leach Tommy98986437411412132441620410
Leever Sam212110711310041512
Merritt George44211301000020
O'Connor Jack616116202397302221026
Phillippe Deacon383811113263111511002
Poole Ed26266781640141400
Ritchey Claude140140665401602041741547519
Smith Elmer4404000000200
Smith Jud66121310000300
Tannehill Jesse42421913533331120603
Turner Terry2207300010000
Waddell Rube2203000000000
Wagner Honus140140101549194371161264953710
Wiltse Snake77019300000011
Yeager George262699124210101414
Zimmer Chief696917236527302162047
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!