Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1901




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBHBPSH
Barry Shad1111340720061210
Brown Fred77114200020000
Carney Pat13136551621060310
Cooley Duff6363272406213302751418
Crolius Fred494922200484111369103
DeMontreville Gene140140835771731445722517124
Dinneen Bill5454131473150168814
Gammons Daff2828109318010105334
Grossart George77426300010000
Hamilton Billy10210271348100112338206449
Hinton John44013100000200
Kittridge Malachi1141142438196140240232113
Lawson Bob1010227410141102
Long Herman138138545181121463682025115
Lowe Bobby12912947491125111347221738
Lush Billy77227511030300
Moran Pat52521218038512183317
Murphy Frank45451317646531186414
Nichols Kid55551616346874280804
Pittinger Togie343431001110011102
Rickert Joe13136601012011301
Slagle Jimmy666635255697007143416
Smith Elmer16165571021032601
Tenney Fred115115664511271311221537317
Willis Vic383881072011181713
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!