Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1901




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBHBPSH
Carsey Kid2202000000000
Dahlen Bill13113169511136179482233057
Daly Tom1331338852016438103903142410
Davis Lefty2525119119200741001
Dolan Cozy6666332536611102971724
Donovan Bill46461613523302131808
Farrell Duke808038284841061317732
Gatins Frank50502119745721216523
Gochnauer John33111400021100
Hearne Hughie2215200030000
Hughes Jay313116911620081805
Irwin Charlie6565252425213202041444
Keeler Willie13613612359520218122432321722
Kelley Joe120120774921512212465184034
Kennedy Brickyard1414336600020100
Kitson Frank47472213335521160411
McCann Gene66210000000301
McCreery Tom919147335971114353133221
McGuire Deacon8585283018916404041834
McJames Doc1313134100000200
Newton Doc1313641920040200
Sheckard Jimmy133133116554196291911104354753
Steelman Farmer1103100000000
Wright Gene1103100000000
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!