Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1899




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBHBPSH
Bates Frank21215651410030710
Bristow George3308110000010
Carsey Kid11115361000040300
Clements Jack44112300000010
Colliflower Harry23235762340090200
Cross Lave38381515444501202812
Dowd Tommy14714781605168176235284824
Duncan Jim313191052423290400
Harley Dick142142705671421571501540134
Harper Jack55211200010400
Hemphill Charlie55552320256352233610
Hill Bill1111231400000100
Hughey Jim363691111810050503
Knepper Charlie27276891221020400
Kolb Eddie1114100000000
Krueger Otto13134441010021810
Lochhead Harry14814852541129711432321106
Maupin Harry55010000000000
McAllister Sport113113294189968131519212
Quinn Joe14714773615176246072222122
Schmit Crazy25256701100012621
Schreckengost Ossee43431515047830104621
Sockalexis Chief77022610030100
Stivetts Jack1818839811020610
Sudhoff Willie1111131201060402
Sugden Joe767619250695101421107
Sullivan Suter127127374731161630551625106
Tucker Tommy12712740456110193040324127
Wilson Highball1103110000000
Ziegler Charlie2228200000000
Zimmer Chief202097325212141530
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!