Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1897




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBHBPSH
Biecher Ed33112400011000
Bierbauer Lou12121461000012003
Carsey Kid13132431322051100
Coleman Percy1212228600030120
Connor Roger22221383193111231301
Cross Monte1311315946213217114553862713
Donahue Red49491115533721141404
Douglass Klondike125125775161701536501252123
Dowd Tommy35352514538910911606
Esper Duke88225800030100
Evans Roy3303000000300
Grady Mike83834832290113745726105
Grimes John3307200010300
Hallman Bill7979312986662026122448
Harley Dick89894333096643352336116
Hart Bill46461415639122144100
Hartman Fred12412467516158218267182694
Houseman John8080342786866021162874
Huelsman Frank2207210000000
Hutchison Bill66118501000100
Kissinger Bill14147391332060300
Lally Dan8787563559915524212976
Lucid Con66217300010400
McDermott Mike4409210000000
McFarland Ed31311410735521172805
Murphy Morgan62621320735200121614
Sudhoff Willie11117421010030101
Turner Tuck10310358416121171224183537
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!