Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1890




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBP
Andrews Jim53533220238423171123412
Anson Cap13913995504157145710729113236
Burns Tom139139865381491765864457452
Carroll Cliff1361361345821661667653453347
Cooney Jimmy13513511457415619104524573236
Coughlin Roscoe111153910110102120
Demarais Fred1102000000010
Earl Howard929257384951037511718472
Eiteljorge Ed1101000000010
Foster Elmer2727201052642523189213
France Ossie1101000000000
Gibson Robert1104000000100
Glenalvin Bob666643250671034263019317
Honan Marty1103000010020
Hutchinson Ed44017110000000
Hutchison Bill7171282615372227613631
Kittridge Malachi9696463336783335739531
Lauer Chuck2218210020000
Luby Pat36362711631533173962
Lytle Dad1114000000010
Nagle Tom383821144395111147243
O'Brien Pete272715106307031645100
Stein Ed20204599100717202
Stenzel Jake11113411110030100
Sullivan Mike12121405100702120
Wilmot Walt139139114571159151313997664442
Wright Pat1102000000100
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!