Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1884




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Arundel Harry11231000111
Bassett Charley27271079112106415
Carroll Cliff113113904521181643542939
Cattanach John11040000002
Conley Ed880284000009
Denny Jerry110110574391092296591458
Farrell Jack111111704691021361373544
Gilligan Barney828247294721321383541
Hines Paul1141149449014836103414428
Irwin Arthur10210273404971432442852
Miller Cyclone6632310000110
Murray Miah881275000118
Nava Sandy3434101161100061135
Radbourn Charley87874836183711372642
Radford Paul979756355701121292543
Start Joe9393803811051052323525
Sweeney Charlie41412416850901191117
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!