Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1884




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Ardner Joe2626692161104124
Briody Fatty4343171482560112619
Burch Ernie32329124264007524
Bushong Doc62622420348610101711
Evans Jake808032313811831381549
Fisher George662243000003
Gilman Pit220101000003
Glasscock Jack72724528170441222516
Harkins John6161242294742020745
Henry John9922640000012
Hotaling Pete10210269408991663272850
McCormick Jim4949151905054023111
Moffett Sam67672625647122015856
Moore Jerrie9913060001005
Moynahan Mike1212945132106711
Muldoon Mike110110464221011662381867
Murphy Willie424218168383319123
Phillips Bill1111115846412825123461880
Pinkney George3636181444590016107
Smith Bill11030000002
Smith Germany72723129174144426245
Strief George882297200005
Whiteley Gurdon884345000018
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!