Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1884




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Andrus Fred11351000010
Anson Cap112112108475159303211022913
Brown Joe1515661131003015
Burns Tom838354343841427441350
Clarkson John212116842262317216
Corcoran Larry64644325161341191033
Corcoran Mike11030000011
Crosby George331134001101
Dalrymple Abner11111111152116118922691439
Flint Silver7373352795752945757
Goldsmith Fred22221181112026726
Gore George1031031044221341845346126
Hibbard John22070000004
Kelly King10810812045216028513954624
Kinzie Walt1919482133028013
Lee Tom660243100106
Lynch Tom11040000002
Pfeffer Fred1121121054671351010251012547
Sunday Billy4343251763941428436
Sutcliffe Sy444153100224
Williamson Ned1071078441711618827844256
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!