Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1882




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Carroll Cliff10104415000204
Denny Jerry84845432981109242446
Farrell Jack848467366932162311623
Gilligan Barney5656322014576026426
Hines Paul84847337911728104341014
Manning Tim212177680008513
Nava Sandy28281597202007113
Radbourn Charley838330326781101321222
Reilley Charlie330112000212
Start Joe828258356117810048117
Sweeney Charlie11040000001
Troy Dasher441174000101
Ward John838358355871031391322
Whitney Art111124030001211
Wright George464614185301209436
York Tom818148321862371401914
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!