Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1882




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Bennett Charlie84844334210316105512033
Casey Bob9953992117015
Derby George404013149292108723
Farrell Joe69693428370122124420
Forster Tom212157670002512
Hanlon Ned828268347801865382625
Kearns Tom442134200104
Kinzie Walt13135535010208
Knight Lon868639347721260241621
Luff Henry331113200100
McGeary Mike343414133194102220
Morrissey Tom22172000002
Powell Martin808044338811300291927
Robinson Yank111113971002113
Trott Sam3232111293171012013
Troy Dasher4040221523772014510
Whitney Art313110115210004112
Wiedman Stump5050201934271020219
Willigrod Julius11031000101
Wood George84846937510112127291430
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!