Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1882




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Bradley George303016115215006416
Briody Fatty53533019450130013913
Doscher Herm252571042520010011
Dunlap Fred8484683641021940282326
Dwyer John11030000100
Esterbrook Dude4545131794443019512
Glasscock Jack848466358104279446139
Kelly John30306104142005124
Kennedy Doc11031000010
McCormick Jim7070352625773215222
McGunnigle Bill11251000001
Muldoon Mike848450341841756451028
Phillips Bill78784033587177447718
Richmond John41411214024620111127
Rowe Dave24241397254311749
Shaffer Orator848437313671423282727
Tilley John151525651104211
Willigrod Julius995365110237
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!