Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1882




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Brouthers Dan8484713511292311663217
Burke James11040000001
Daily Hugh292910110186109228
Dolan Tom22221289140108211
Foley Curry8484513411041643491226
Force Davy737339278671011281217
Galvin Pud5454212064474017249
O'Rourke Jim8484623701041562371313
Purcell Blondie8484793801051862401427
Richardson Hardy838361354962082571133
Rowe Jack75754330882145142120
White Deacon838351337951701331516
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!