Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: American League in year: 1944




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
Abernathy Tal1101000000001000
Berry Joe5353125300010028030
Black Don292925911100400213032
Burgo Bill27276882120131373302
Burns Joe28285751820180148020
Busch Ed140140414841311130405329171920
Christopher Russ353548118511600218010
Epps Hal6767272296088013211818053
Estalella Bobby140140545061511797603359602713
Flick Lew1919135400021012003
Flores Jesse272746411300600313061
Garbark Bob1818223620020010011
Garrison Ford12112158449121132437104224021910
Hall Irv143143605591502080452531462814
Hamlin Luke292955613000600912040
Harris Lum232345910100300418021
Hayes Frankie1551556258114418613782157590915
Kell George1391395151413815304452222311928
McGhee Bill777727287831201192121200010
McGillen John2200000000000000
Metro Charlie2424440400010076002
Mills Bill5504100000011001
Newsom Bobo373748810200200020093
Parisse Tony4404000000001000
Peck Hal2208200010202000
Pruett Jim3314100000010101
Rosenthal Larry32325541120160059030
Rullo Joe353559616000510619124
Scheib Carl1515110320000002000
Siebert Dick13213252468143275652206217055
Simmons Al4416300020000001
Wagner Hal5504100000000000
Wheaton Woody30301591120051253013
White Jo-Jo8585302675942121544027322
Wilkins Bobby2424725600030014111
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
GGames
GIDPGrounded into double plays
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!