Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: American League in year: 1915




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
Ancker Walter44060000000400
Bankston Everett11116365111212510
Barry Jack54541619443620156515926
Bostick Henry22070000201100
Bressler Rube333395580114091313
Bush Joe252524970000012202
Cone Bob110000000000000
Conway Owen442151000000300
Corcoran Art11040000000200
Crane Sam883232200100401
Crowell Cap10102225000300300
Damrau Harry16164561110031151701
Danner Buck331123000010100
Davies Chick565613132245301124143125
Davis Bud21214268210300300
Davis Harry55031000400001
Eccles Harry55161000000100
Edwards Ralph22050000000300
Fillingim Dana880122000101501
Haas Bruno12121181000001700
Haeffner Bill33041000000100
Harper Jack33020000000200
Healy Thomas23231177171005046441
Knowlson Tom181823630001012310
Kopf Larry118118393868710213359414599
Lajoie Nap129129404901372451611061116415
Lapp Jack1121122631285165231523029213
Lear Fred22020000000200
Malone Lew767617201414411771214014
McAvoy Wickey68681218435720602113201
McConnell Sam661112100001300
McInnis Stuffy11911944456143144049881417211
Meehan Bill11011000000000
Morrisette Bill44172000000200
Murphy Eddie6868372606034017133291532
Myers Elmer110300000010001
Nabors Jack10100162000000801
Oldring Rube10710749408101233642116222145
Pennock Herb11111185100300500
Pepper Bob11020000000100
Perkins Cy772204100003301
Pillion Squiz22010000000000
Ray Carl22020000001200
Richardson Jack33080000000600
Schang Wally116116643598991114418366471412
Seibold Socks10103263100204400
Shawkey Bob171703142002031102
Sheehan Tom151503440004001702
Sherman Joe220620001011200
Strunk Amos13213276485144281614517195645123
Thomas Ira11000000000000
Thompson Shag1717533112002014600
Turner Tink110000000000000
Walsh Jimmy117117484178615612022125764311
Weaver Harry22061100100200
Wyckoff Weldon45453961232050152503
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!