Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: American League in year: 1911




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBHBPSH
Ables Harry3304000000000
Bailey Bill5519100000000
Blair Walter8585182224392026216313
Brockett Lew18185391220041300
Caldwell Ray595914147404101751101
Chase Hal133133825271663273623621122
Coakley Andy2214100000100
Cree Birdie137137905201813022488485639
Curry Jim44311200000101
Daniels Bert1311317446213216923140481819
Dolan Cozy1919196921120612811
Elliott Gene55113110010201
Fisher Ray2929559720110203
Fitzgerald Mike16166371010064402
Ford Russ3737101022021082304
Gardner Earle10210236357941320391420513
Handiboe Mike55015100000201
Hartzell Roy1441446752715617113912263422
Hemphill Charlie696932201574211593715
Hoff Chet5507200001000
Johnson Otis71712120949963361239311
Klepfer Ed2201000000000
Knight John1321326947012616736218421119
Magner Stubby1313333700041404
Priest Johnny88221300023210
Quinn Jack40404611020151502
Roach Roxey13134401021020602
Sweeney Ed8383172295365018814814
Vaughn Hippo2626449710031902
Walsh Joe4429210000000
Warhop Jack33336771201040302
Wilkinson Ed1010213300010000
Williams Bob2020347920081500
Wolter Harry1221227843413217154362862410
Zinn Guy99527402010410
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!